DEL - FWA

₹ 65,318 Find Cheap Flights from New Delhi to Fort Wayne – Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 23% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Start a new search
KAYAK searches hundreds of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you enjoy your trip to Fort Wayne!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from New Delhi to Fort Wayne (DEL-FWA)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent return flight deals from New Delhi to Fort Wayne

Wed, 27 Jan - Sun, 31 Jan
American Airlines Logo
23:55 - 00:21DEL  New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl-FWA Fort Wayne
34h 56m2 stops New York John F Kennedy Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines Logo
06:00 - 21:35FWA  Fort Wayne-DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
29h 05m2 stops Charlotte Douglas New York John F Kennedy Intl
₹ 125,494American Airlines
3+ days ago
Wed, 20 Jan - Sun, 24 Jan
American Airlines Logo
23:55 - 17:56DEL  New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl-FWA Fort Wayne
28h 31m2 stops New York John F Kennedy Intl Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines Logo
20:02 - 21:35FWA  Fort Wayne-DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
39h 03m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl New York John F Kennedy Intl
₹ 125,590American Airlines
3+ days ago
Wed, 27 Jan - Sun, 31 Jan
American Airlines Logo
23:55 - 19:32DEL  New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl-FWA Fort Wayne
30h 07m2 stops New York John F Kennedy Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines Logo
06:00 - 21:35FWA  Fort Wayne-DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
29h 05m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth New York John F Kennedy Intl
₹ 125,685American Airlines
2 days ago
Thu, 10 Dec - Fri, 18 Dec
Etihad Airways Logo
04:35 - 14:19DEL  New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl-FWA Fort Wayne
44h 14m2 stops Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Charlotte Douglas
Etihad Airways Logo
06:00 - 19:20FWA  Fort Wayne-DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
26h 50m2 stops Charlotte Douglas Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
₹ 130,636Etihad Airways
3+ days ago
Wed, 27 Jan - Sun, 31 Jan
American Airlines Logo
23:55 - 00:21DEL  New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl-FWA Fort Wayne
34h 56m2 stops New York John F Kennedy Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines Logo
06:00 - 21:35FWA  Fort Wayne-DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
29h 05m2 stops Charlotte Douglas New York John F Kennedy Intl
₹ 135,492American Airlines
14 hours ago
Fri, 27 Nov - Fri, 4 Dec
Qatar Airways Logo
16:20 - 00:48DEL  New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl-FWA Fort Wayne
42h 58m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
11:37 - 08:30FWA  Fort Wayne-DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
34h 23m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Doha Hamad Intl
₹ 188,908Qatar Airways
4 hours ago
Sun, 13 Dec - Sun, 20 Dec
British Airways Logo
07:30 - 00:45DEL  New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl-FWA Fort Wayne
27h 45m2 stops London Heathrow Chicago O'Hare Intl
British Airways Logo
20:02 - 01:15FWA  Fort Wayne-DEL New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
42h 43m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl London Heathrow
₹ 230,232British Airways
1 day ago
Booking Insights

Price, demand, and travel trends for New Delhi to Fort Wayne flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines, and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from New Delhi to Fort Wayne?

American Airlines (₹ 125,494) and Etihad Airways (₹ 130,636) are the cheapest airlines to fly return from New Delhi to Fort Wayne according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for New Delhi to Fort Wayne flights

Cheapest flight

₹ 65,318
One-way flight from New Delhi to Fort Wayne

When to book flights from New Delhi to Fort Wayne

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from New Delhi to Fort Wayne based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated return price

Your New Delhi to Fort Wayne flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines, and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from New Delhi to Fort Wayne?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from New Delhi to Fort Wayne changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, return prices on this route varied from about ₹ 125,494 to ₹ 230,232. That means the highest observed fare was about 83% higher than the lowest one.

  • Which car hire options are available at Fort Wayne Airport (FWA)?

    Fort Wayne Airport (FWA) hosts 5 major car rental companies, with daily rates starting from around ₹ 7,249 for economy cars. Top options include:

    • Budget
    • Alamo
    • Enterprise Rent-A-Car
    • Avis
    • National

  • Which airports can I use when flying from New Delhi to Fort Wayne?

    Flights from New Delhi to Fort Wayne usually depart from New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl (DEL) and arrive at Fort Wayne (FWA).

  • What is the time difference between New Delhi and Fort Wayne?

    Fort Wayne is 9 hours behind New Delhi (Eastern Time vs India Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

More options for your flight from New Delhi to Fort Wayne

Complete your trip to Fort Wayne with a hotel stay or car hire