LKO - ARN

₹ 131,346 Find Cheap Flights from Lucknow to Stockholm – Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 23% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Start a new search
KAYAK searches hundreds of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you enjoy your trip to Stockholm Arlanda Airport!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Lucknow to Stockholm (LKO-ARN)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent return flight deals from Lucknow to Arlanda

Wed, 27 Jan - Mon, 1 Feb
Oman Air Logo
04:45 - 13:25LKO  Lucknow Amausi-ARN Stockholm Arlanda
37h 10m2 stops Muscat Seeb Doha Hamad Intl
Oman Air Logo
08:20 - 04:00ARN  Stockholm Arlanda-LKO Lucknow Amausi
39h 10m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Muscat Seeb
₹ 131,346Oman Air
Thu, 28 Jan - Mon, 1 Feb
British Airways Logo
21:55 - 23:30LKO  Lucknow Amausi-ARN Stockholm Arlanda
30h 05m2 stops New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl London Heathrow
British Airways Logo
11:30 - 16:40ARN  Stockholm Arlanda-LKO Lucknow Amausi
24h 40m2 stops London Heathrow New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 150,653British Airways
Thu, 28 Jan - Mon, 1 Feb
British Airways Logo
21:55 - 23:30LKO  Lucknow Amausi-ARN Stockholm Arlanda
30h 05m2 stops New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl London Heathrow
British Airways Logo
11:30 - 16:40ARN  Stockholm Arlanda-LKO Lucknow Amausi
24h 40m2 stops London Heathrow New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 150,748British Airways
Thu, 28 Jan - Mon, 1 Feb
British Airways Logo
21:55 - 23:30LKO  Lucknow Amausi-ARN Stockholm Arlanda
30h 05m2 stops New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl London Heathrow
British Airways Logo
11:30 - 16:40ARN  Stockholm Arlanda-LKO Lucknow Amausi
24h 40m2 stops London Heathrow New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 150,843British Airways
Thu, 28 Jan - Mon, 1 Feb
Emirates Logo
11:50 - 12:40LKO  Lucknow Amausi-ARN Stockholm Arlanda
29h 20m1 stop Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
15:00 - 10:50ARN  Stockholm Arlanda-LKO Lucknow Amausi
15h 20m1 stop Dubai Intl
₹ 441,686Emirates
Thu, 28 Jan - Mon, 1 Feb
Emirates Logo
11:50 - 12:40LKO  Lucknow Amausi-ARN Stockholm Arlanda
29h 20m1 stop Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
15:00 - 10:50ARN  Stockholm Arlanda-LKO Lucknow Amausi
15h 20m1 stop Dubai Intl
₹ 442,257Emirates
Thu, 28 Jan - Mon, 1 Feb
Emirates Logo
11:50 - 12:40LKO  Lucknow Amausi-ARN Stockholm Arlanda
29h 20m1 stop Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
15:00 - 10:50ARN  Stockholm Arlanda-LKO Lucknow Amausi
15h 20m1 stop Dubai Intl
₹ 459,852Emirates
Booking Insights

Price, demand, and travel trends for Lucknow to Stockholm Arlanda Airport flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines, and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Lucknow to Stockholm Arlanda Airport?

Oman Air (₹ 131,346) and British Airways (₹ 150,653) are the cheapest airlines to fly return from Lucknow to Stockholm Arlanda Airport according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Lucknow to Stockholm Arlanda Airport flights

Cheapest flight

₹ 131,346
Round-trip flight from Lucknow to Stockholm Arlanda Airport

When to book flights from Lucknow to Arlanda

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Lucknow to Arlanda based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated return price

Your Lucknow to Stockholm Arlanda Airport flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines, and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Lucknow to Stockholm Arlanda Airport?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Lucknow to Stockholm Arlanda Airport changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, return flight prices on this route showed a wide range, from about ₹ 131,346 to ₹ 459,852. That means the highest observed fare was about 4x higher than the lowest one.

  • Which car hire options are available at Stockholm Arlanda Airport (ARN)?

    Stockholm Arlanda Airport (ARN) hosts 5 major car rental companies, with daily rates starting from around ₹ 1,510 for economy cars. Top options include:

    • Sixt
    • Alamo
    • Budget
    • Thrifty
    • Hertz

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Lucknow to Stockholm Arlanda Airport?

    Flights from Lucknow to Stockholm Arlanda Airport usually depart from Lucknow Amausi (LKO) and arrive at Stockholm Arlanda (ARN).

  • What is the time difference between Lucknow and Stockholm Arlanda Airport?

    Stockholm Arlanda Airport is 4 hours behind Lucknow (Central European Time vs India Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

  • What popular places can I visit in Stockholm Arlanda Airport?

    Some of the most popular sights in Stockholm Arlanda Airport are Stockholm City Conference Centre and Stockholms Centralstation. These are among the most viewed places in Stockholm Arlanda Airport on KAYAK.

More options for your flight from Lucknow to Arlanda

Complete your trip to Stockholm with a hotel stay or car hire