COK - BWI

₹ 46,210 Find Cheap Flights from Kochi (Cochin) to Baltimore – Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 23% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Start a new search
KAYAK searches hundreds of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you enjoy your trip to Baltimore!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Kochi to Baltimore (COK-BWI)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent return flight deals from Kochi to Baltimore

Sun, 22 Nov - Thu, 14 Jan
Multiple Airlines Logo
03:45 - 00:42COK  Kochi-BWI Baltimore/Washington
31h 27m2 stops Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Multiple Airlines Logo
19:40 - 13:50BWI  Baltimore/Washington-COK Kochi
31h 40m3 stops Reykjavik Keflavik Intl Stockholm Arlanda Doha Hamad Intl
₹ 109,725Multiple Airlines
3+ days ago
Sat, 20 Feb - Tue, 24 Aug
Emirates Logo
04:35 - 21:32COK  Kochi-BWI Baltimore/Washington
27h 27m2 stops Dubai Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
Emirates Logo
17:11 - 08:55BWI  Baltimore/Washington-COK Kochi
30h 14m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Dubai Intl
₹ 154,794Emirates
11 hours ago
Tue, 16 Mar - Wed, 5 May
Qatar Airways Logo
04:05 - 00:37COK  Kochi-BWI Baltimore/Washington
30h 02m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Miami
Qatar Airways Logo
19:16 - 08:45BWI  Baltimore/Washington-COK Kochi
27h 59m2 stops Miami Doha Hamad Intl
₹ 172,384Qatar Airways
3+ days ago
Tue, 24 Nov - Wed, 13 Jan
British Airways Logo
07:30 - 17:05COK  Kochi-BWI Baltimore/Washington
44h 05m2 stops Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl London Heathrow
British Airways Logo
18:55 - 12:15BWI  Baltimore/Washington-COK Kochi
30h 50m2 stops London Heathrow Chennai
₹ 172,480British Airways
3+ days ago
Tue, 24 Nov - Thu, 14 Jan
British Airways Logo
07:30 - 17:05COK  Kochi-BWI Baltimore/Washington
44h 05m2 stops Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl London Heathrow
British Airways Logo
18:55 - 16:05BWI  Baltimore/Washington-COK Kochi
34h 40m2 stops London Heathrow Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
₹ 177,234British Airways
3+ days ago
Sun, 7 Feb - Mon, 15 Mar
Qatar Airways Logo
04:05 - 22:27COK  Kochi-BWI Baltimore/Washington
28h 52m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Miami
Qatar Airways Logo
12:24 - 02:35BWI  Baltimore/Washington-COK Kochi
28h 41m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Doha Hamad Intl
₹ 177,519Qatar Airways
1 day ago
Mon, 23 Nov - Thu, 14 Jan
Qatar Airways Logo
10:05 - 23:59COK  Kochi-BWI Baltimore/Washington
48h 24m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
11:55 - 02:35BWI  Baltimore/Washington-COK Kochi
28h 10m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Doha Hamad Intl
₹ 183,985Qatar Airways
3+ days ago
Mon, 23 Nov - Wed, 13 Jan
British Airways Logo
07:30 - 17:05COK  Kochi-BWI Baltimore/Washington
44h 05m2 stops Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl London Heathrow
British Airways Logo
18:55 - 12:15BWI  Baltimore/Washington-COK Kochi
30h 50m2 stops London Heathrow Chennai
₹ 191,496British Airways
2 days ago
Sun, 22 Nov - Mon, 11 Jan
Qatar Airways Logo
04:05 - 23:59COK  Kochi-BWI Baltimore/Washington
30h 24m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
11:55 - 02:35BWI  Baltimore/Washington-COK Kochi
28h 10m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Doha Hamad Intl
₹ 197,106Qatar Airways
3+ days ago
Sun, 22 Nov - Wed, 13 Jan
Qatar Airways Logo
04:05 - 23:59COK  Kochi-BWI Baltimore/Washington
30h 24m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
11:55 - 02:35BWI  Baltimore/Washington-COK Kochi
28h 10m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Doha Hamad Intl
₹ 197,201Qatar Airways
2 days ago
Booking Insights

Price, demand, and travel trends for Kochi to Baltimore flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines, and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Kochi to Baltimore?

Emirates (₹ 154,794) and Qatar Airways (₹ 172,384) are the cheapest airlines to fly return from Kochi to Baltimore according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Kochi to Baltimore flights

Cheapest flight

₹ 46,210
One-way flight from Kochi to Baltimore

When to book flights from Kochi to Baltimore

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Kochi to Baltimore based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated return price

Your Kochi to Baltimore flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines, and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Kochi to Baltimore?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Kochi to Baltimore changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, return flight prices on this route showed a wide range, from about ₹ 109,725 to ₹ 1,022,612. That means the highest observed fare was about 9x higher than the lowest one.

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Kochi to Baltimore?

    Flights from Kochi to Baltimore usually depart from Kochi (COK) and arrive at Baltimore/Washington (BWI).

  • What is the time difference between Kochi and Baltimore?

    Baltimore is 9 hours behind Kochi (Eastern Time vs India Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

  • What popular places can I visit in Baltimore?

    Ripley's Believe It or Not is one of the most viewed places in Baltimore on KAYAK.

More options for your flight from Kochi to Baltimore

Complete your trip to Baltimore with a hotel stay or car hire