Find Cheap Flights from Chennai to Kuala Lumpur Intl (MAA - KUL)

Depart
Return
1 adult
Adults
18+
Youths
12-17
Children
2-11
Seat infants
under 2
Lap infants
under 2
The price shown for each flight will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs. KAYAK all | none
Browse Origins:
Browse Destinations:

Flexible dates? Here are the best fares found in the past 48 hours...

Book cheap flights from Chennai to Kuala Lumpur Intl

(Return)
Depart: Sun 29 Oct 2017 Return: Sat 4 Nov 2017 Trip spans 7 days
10,124
Select
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
MAA
00:00
KUL
08:15
8h 15m
1 stop
KUL
00:00
MAA
03:55
3h 55m
nonstop
Depart: Wed 20 Sep 2017 Return: Sat 30 Sep 2017 Trip spans 11 days
10,893
Select
Malindo Air
Malindo Air
MAA
00:00
KUL
04:00
4h 00m
nonstop
KUL
00:00
MAA
03:45
3h 45m
nonstop
Depart: Mon 18 Sep 2017 Return: Fri 29 Sep 2017 Trip spans 12 days
11,085
Select
AirAsia
AirAsia
MAA
00:00
KUL
03:55
3h 55m
nonstop
KUL
00:00
MAA
03:50
3h 50m
nonstop
Depart: Mon 18 Sep 2017 Return: Sun 1 Oct 2017 Trip spans 14 days
13,072
Select
SriLankan
SriLankan
MAA
00:00
KUL
00:35
24h 35m
1 stop
KUL
00:00
MAA
13:50
13h 50m
1 stop
Depart: Sun 15 Oct 2017 Return: Tue 14 Nov 2017 Trip spans 31 days
10,381
Select
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
MAA
00:00
KUL
14:20
14h 20m
1 stop
KUL
00:00
MAA
03:55
3h 55m
nonstop
Depart: Thu 28 Sep 2017 Return: Mon 2 Oct 2017 Trip spans 5 days
10,893
Select
Malindo Air
Malindo Air
MAA
00:00
KUL
04:00
4h 00m
nonstop
KUL
00:00
MAA
04:05
4h 05m
nonstop
Depart: Tue 19 Sep 2017 Return: Fri 29 Sep 2017 Trip spans 11 days
11,085
Select
AirAsia
AirAsia
MAA
00:00
KUL
03:55
3h 55m
nonstop
KUL
00:00
MAA
03:50
3h 50m
nonstop
Depart: Thu 26 Oct 2017 Return: Mon 30 Oct 2017 Trip spans 5 days
11,021
Select
Malindo Air
Malindo Air
MAA
00:00
KUL
04:00
4h 00m
nonstop
KUL
00:00
MAA
03:45
3h 45m
nonstop
Depart: Wed 20 Sep 2017 Return: Fri 29 Sep 2017 Trip spans 10 days
11,085
Select
AirAsia
AirAsia
MAA
00:00
KUL
03:55
3h 55m
nonstop
KUL
00:00
MAA
03:50
3h 50m
nonstop
Depart: Wed 20 Sep 2017 Return: Tue 3 Oct 2017 Trip spans 14 days
13,072
Select
SriLankan
SriLankan
MAA
00:00
KUL
01:35
25h 35m
1 stop
KUL
00:00
MAA
13:50
13h 50m
1 stop
Depart: Sat 14 Oct 2017 Return: Sun 22 Oct 2017 Trip spans 9 days
11,919
Select
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
MAA
00:00
KUL
08:10
8h 10m
1 stop
KUL
00:00
MAA
04:05
4h 05m
nonstop
Depart: Thu 21 Sep 2017 Return: Fri 29 Sep 2017 Trip spans 9 days
11,085
Select
AirAsia
AirAsia
MAA
00:00
KUL
03:55
3h 55m
nonstop
KUL
00:00
MAA
03:50
3h 50m
nonstop
Depart: Sun 17 Sep 2017 Return: Sun 1 Oct 2017 Trip spans 15 days
11,406
Select
Malindo Air
Malindo Air
MAA
00:00
KUL
04:00
4h 00m
nonstop
KUL
00:00
MAA
04:05
4h 05m
nonstop
Depart: Thu 21 Sep 2017 Return: Tue 3 Oct 2017 Trip spans 13 days
13,072
Select
SriLankan
SriLankan
MAA
00:00
KUL
14:20
14h 20m
1 stop
KUL
00:00
MAA
19:35
19h 35m
1 stop
Depart: Sun 27 Aug 2017 Return: Mon 28 Aug 2017 Trip spans 2 days
12,495
Select
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
MAA
00:00
KUL
08:10
8h 10m
1 stop
KUL
00:00
MAA
03:50
3h 50m
nonstop
Depart: Tue 19 Sep 2017 Return: Sun 1 Oct 2017 Trip spans 13 days
11,406
Select
Malindo Air
Malindo Air
MAA
00:00
KUL
04:00
4h 00m
nonstop
KUL
00:00
MAA
04:05
4h 05m
nonstop
Depart: Mon 18 Sep 2017 Return: Sat 30 Sep 2017 Trip spans 13 days
11,662
Select
AirAsia
AirAsia
MAA
00:00
KUL
03:55
3h 55m
nonstop
KUL
00:00
MAA
03:45
3h 45m
nonstop
Depart: Fri 22 Sep 2017 Return: Tue 3 Oct 2017 Trip spans 12 days
13,072
Select
SriLankan
SriLankan
MAA
00:00
KUL
14:20
14h 20m
1 stop
KUL
00:00
MAA
19:35
19h 35m
1 stop
Depart: Wed 20 Sep 2017 Return: Sun 1 Oct 2017 Trip spans 12 days
11,406
Select
Malindo Air
Malindo Air
MAA
00:00
KUL
04:00
4h 00m
nonstop
KUL
00:00
MAA
04:05
4h 05m
nonstop
Depart: Tue 29 Aug 2017 Return: Sat 9 Sep 2017 Trip spans 12 days
12,687
Select
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
MAA
00:00
KUL
08:10
8h 10m
1 stop
KUL
00:00
MAA
03:45
3h 45m
nonstop
Direct flights MAA - KUL on Jet Airways
Flight no. Depart MAA Arrive KUL Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun Valid between
4213 11:45 18:15 19 Aug - 24 Aug
4201 23:55 06:30 19 Aug - 27 Oct
* Prices are per person and are for e–tickets and include all taxes & fees in INR.
We attempt to get accurate prices and fees; however, prices and fees are not guaranteed, and may be subject to last minute changes over which we have no control.
Airports
Origin

Chennai
₹ 10,124
Destination

Kuala Lumpur
₹ 10,124
Airlines Airline reviews

5 travellers who booked a flight to Kuala Lumpur from Chennai rated their chosen airline with an average of 6.5

Overall
7.2
Boarding
7.2
Crew
7.2
Comfort
6.8
Food
5.6
Entertainment
5.2