SNA - JAI

₹ 174,762 Find Cheap Flights from John Wayne (Santa Ana) to Jaipur – Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 23% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Start a new search
KAYAK searches hundreds of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you enjoy your trip to Jaipur!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Santa Ana to Jaipur (SNA-JAI)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent return flight deals from Santa Ana to Jaipur

Fri, 22 Jan - Fri, 29 Jan
Etihad Airways Logo
11:49 - 02:10SNA  Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty-JAI Jaipur Sanganeer
48h 51m2 stops New York John F Kennedy Intl Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
03:45 - 22:12JAI  Jaipur Sanganeer-SNA Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
55h 57m2 stops Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Charlotte Douglas
₹ 174,762Etihad Airways
Fri, 22 Jan - Sat, 30 Jan
Multiple Airlines Logo
09:33 - 08:00SNA  Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty-JAI Jaipur Sanganeer
32h 57m3 stops San Francisco Dubai Intl Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
18:45 - 19:14JAI  Jaipur Sanganeer-SNA Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
37h 59m3 stops Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Dubai Intl San Francisco
₹ 186,362Multiple Airlines
Fri, 22 Jan - Sun, 31 Jan
British Airways Logo
16:56 - 19:50SNA  Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty-JAI Jaipur Sanganeer
37h 24m3 stops Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl London Heathrow Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
British Airways Logo
15:05 - 19:50JAI  Jaipur Sanganeer-SNA Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
42h 15m3 stops Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl London Heathrow Dallas/Fort Worth
₹ 187,598British Airways
Fri, 22 Jan - Sun, 31 Jan
Multiple Airlines Logo
11:47 - 07:00SNA  Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty-JAI Jaipur Sanganeer
29h 43m2 stops San Francisco New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
07:30 - 18:41JAI  Jaipur Sanganeer-SNA Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
24h 41m2 stops New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl San Francisco
₹ 197,011Multiple Airlines
Fri, 22 Jan - Sat, 30 Jan
British Airways Logo
16:56 - 11:15SNA  Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty-JAI Jaipur Sanganeer
28h 49m3 stops Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl London Heathrow Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
British Airways Logo
21:40 - 22:42JAI  Jaipur Sanganeer-SNA Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
38h 32m3 stops Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl London Heathrow Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
₹ 202,716British Airways
Fri, 22 Jan - Sun, 31 Jan
Multiple Airlines Logo
11:47 - 07:00SNA  Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty-JAI Jaipur Sanganeer
29h 43m3 stops San Francisco Vienna Intl New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
07:30 - 18:41JAI  Jaipur Sanganeer-SNA Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
24h 41m2 stops New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl San Francisco
₹ 232,762Multiple Airlines
Booking Insights

Price, demand, and travel trends for Santa Ana to Jaipur flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines, and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Santa Ana to Jaipur?

Etihad Airways (₹ 174,762) and British Airways (₹ 187,598) are the cheapest airlines to fly return from Santa Ana to Jaipur according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Santa Ana to Jaipur flights

Cheapest flight

₹ 174,762
Return flight from Santa Ana to Jaipur

When to book flights from Santa Ana to Jaipur

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Santa Ana to Jaipur based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated return price

Your Santa Ana to Jaipur flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines, and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Santa Ana to Jaipur?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Santa Ana to Jaipur changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, return prices on this route varied from about ₹ 174,762 to ₹ 232,762. That means the highest observed fare was about 33% higher than the lowest one.

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Santa Ana to Jaipur?

    Flights from Santa Ana to Jaipur usually depart from Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty (SNA) and arrive at Jaipur Sanganeer (JAI).

  • What is the time difference between Santa Ana and Jaipur?

    Jaipur is 12 hours ahead of Santa Ana (India Time vs Pacific Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

Your guide to booking Santa Ana to Jaipur flights

Get tips on when to book, when to fly, and what to know before your trip.

More options for your flight from Santa Ana to Jaipur

Complete your trip to Jaipur with a hotel stay or car hire