TYS - BLR

₹ 107,663 Find Cheap Flights from Knoxville to Bengaluru (Bangalore) – Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 23% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Cheapest return flight
₹ 107,663
Typical prices: ₹ 109,847-₹ 123,163
Multiple Airlines
Mon 5/2Wed 28/2
TYS - BLR • 2 stops
Start a new search
KAYAK searches hundreds of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you enjoy your trip to Bengaluru!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Knoxville to Bengaluru (TYS-BLR)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent return flight deals from Knoxville to Bengaluru

Fri, 5 Feb - Sun, 28 Feb
Multiple Airlines Logo
07:50 - 08:45TYS  Knoxville McGhee Tyson-BLR Bengaluru Intl
38h 25m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
09:55 - 17:40BLR  Bengaluru Intl-TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson
42h 15m2 stops Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Charlotte Douglas
₹ 107,663Multiple Airlines
3+ days ago
Fri, 5 Feb - Sat, 27 Feb
Etihad Airways Logo
10:15 - 03:00TYS  Knoxville McGhee Tyson-BLR Bengaluru Intl
30h 15m2 stops Charlotte Douglas Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
22:00 - 15:14BLR  Bengaluru Intl-TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson
27h 44m2 stops Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Charlotte Douglas
₹ 111,468Etihad Airways
3+ days ago
Mon, 1 Feb - Fri, 5 Feb
Emirates Logo
13:55 - 18:35TYS  Knoxville McGhee Tyson-BLR Bengaluru Intl
42h 10m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
20:20 - 21:05BLR  Bengaluru Intl-TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson
35h 15m2 stops Dubai Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 131,060Emirates
3+ days ago
Fri, 5 Feb - Sat, 27 Feb
Multiple Airlines Logo
14:04 - 02:55TYS  Knoxville McGhee Tyson-BLR Bengaluru Intl
26h 21m2 stops Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Zurich
Multiple Airlines Logo
20:15 - 19:51BLR  Bengaluru Intl-TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson
34h 06m3 stops Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Munich Franz Josef Strauss Newark
₹ 134,960Multiple Airlines
3+ days ago
Mon, 7 Dec - Sun, 13 Dec
Lufthansa Logo
19:45 - 01:00TYS  Knoxville McGhee Tyson-BLR Bengaluru Intl
42h 45m2 stops Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Munich Franz Josef Strauss
Lufthansa Logo
02:50 - 23:59BLR  Bengaluru Intl-TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson
31h 39m2 stops Munich Franz Josef Strauss Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
₹ 135,721Lufthansa
3+ days ago
Fri, 5 Feb - Sat, 27 Feb
Multiple Airlines Logo
09:45 - 01:00TYS  Knoxville McGhee Tyson-BLR Bengaluru Intl
28h 45m3 stops Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Toronto Pearson Intl Munich Franz Josef Strauss
Multiple Airlines Logo
02:50 - 19:51BLR  Bengaluru Intl-TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson
27h 31m2 stops Munich Franz Josef Strauss Newark
₹ 149,036Multiple Airlines
3+ days ago
Mon, 1 Feb - Fri, 5 Feb
Emirates Logo
13:55 - 18:35TYS  Knoxville McGhee Tyson-BLR Bengaluru Intl
42h 10m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
20:20 - 21:05BLR  Bengaluru Intl-TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson
35h 15m2 stops Dubai Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 160,924Emirates
9 hours ago
Mon, 7 Dec - Sun, 13 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
07:44 - 19:50TYS  Knoxville McGhee Tyson-BLR Bengaluru Intl
25h 36m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
04:20 - 23:26BLR  Bengaluru Intl-TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson
29h 36m3 stops Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Boston Logan Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 206,387Multiple Airlines
3+ days ago
Mon, 7 Dec - Mon, 14 Dec
Ethiopian Air Logo
14:07 - 08:15TYS  Knoxville McGhee Tyson-BLR Bengaluru Intl
31h 38m3 stops Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Lome Addis Ababa Bole
Ethiopian Air Logo
15:05 - 19:47BLR  Bengaluru Intl-TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson
39h 12m3 stops Addis Ababa Bole Rome Fiumicino Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
₹ 246,523Ethiopian Air
3+ days ago
Mon, 1 Feb - Fri, 5 Feb
Ethiopian Air Logo
14:04 - 08:00TYS  Knoxville McGhee Tyson-BLR Bengaluru Intl
31h 26m3 stops Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Lome Addis Ababa Bole
Ethiopian Air Logo
17:35 - 19:44BLR  Bengaluru Intl-TYS Knoxville McGhee Tyson
36h 39m3 stops Addis Ababa Bole Rome Fiumicino Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
₹ 271,726Ethiopian Air
9 hours ago
Booking Insights

Price, demand, and travel trends for Knoxville to Bengaluru flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines, and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Knoxville to Bengaluru?

Etihad Airways (₹ 111,468) and Emirates (₹ 131,060) are the cheapest airlines to fly return from Knoxville to Bengaluru according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Knoxville to Bengaluru flights

Cheapest flight

₹ 107,663
Round-trip flight from Knoxville to Bengaluru

When to book flights from Knoxville to Bengaluru

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Knoxville to Bengaluru based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated return price

Your Knoxville to Bengaluru flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines, and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Knoxville to Bengaluru?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Knoxville to Bengaluru changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, return flight prices on this route showed a wide range, from about ₹ 107,663 to ₹ 271,726. That means the highest observed fare was about 3x higher than the lowest one.

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Knoxville to Bengaluru?

    Flights from Knoxville to Bengaluru usually depart from Knoxville McGhee Tyson (TYS) and arrive at Bengaluru Intl (BLR).

  • Can I save money by using flexible dates for flights from Knoxville to Bengaluru?

    Yes. Flexible dates can save you up to 23% on flights from Knoxville to Bengaluru. Monday is the cheapest departure day at ₹ 100,911 return on average, while Saturday is the most expensive at ₹ 129,634, a difference of ₹ 28,723.

    KAYAK's flexible dates feature shows options up to three days before and after your selected dates, making it easier to compare nearby fares.

  • What is the time difference between Knoxville and Bengaluru?

    Bengaluru is 9 hours ahead of Knoxville (India Time vs Eastern Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

Your guide to booking Knoxville to Bengaluru flights

Get tips on when to book, when to fly, and what to know before your trip.
  • If your dates are flexible, aim for a Monday departure and avoid flying on Saturday. On this route, Monday flights average ₹ 100,911, which is about ₹ 28,723 less than Saturday fares (22% savings) based on the last 12 months.

More options for your flight from Knoxville to Bengaluru

Complete your trip to Bengaluru with a hotel stay or car hire