Home Inn Style Beijing Shangdi Qinghe Metro Station

3 stars
7.9
Good
based on 1 review
1 review
Fri 2/10
-
Sat 3/10
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Home Inn Style Beijing Shangdi Qinghe Metro Station
Provider for Home Inn Style Beijing Shangdi Qinghe Metro Station
Provider for Home Inn Style Beijing Shangdi Qinghe Metro Station
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Home Inn Style Beijing Shangdi Qinghe Metro Station is situated in Beijing, in the Hai Dian district. The property features a 24-hour front desk and free WiFi is available throughout the property. Beijing Capital International Airport is 30 km from the property.
7.9
Good
1 review

Latest deals for Home Inn Style Beijing Shangdi Qinghe Metro Station

Fri 2/10
-
Sat 3/10

Amenities at Home Inn Style Beijing Shangdi Qinghe Metro Station

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Internet
  • Hairdryer
  • Express check-out
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Air-conditioned
  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Lift

Reviews of Home Inn Style Beijing Shangdi Qinghe Metro Station

7.9
Good
1 verified rating
Wonderful
0
Very good
0
Good
1
Okay
0
Fair
0
Mediocre
0
Poor
0
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Location

No.11 Shangdi Chuangye Road, Beijing 100085

What's nearby

  • Yuanming Yuan3.9 km
  • Tsinghua University4.9 km
  • Peking University6.1 km
  • Zhongguancun6.4 km
  • China National Convention Center8 km
  • Renmin University of China8 km
  • Beijing Normal University10.4 km
  • National Library of China11.1 km
  • Beijing Zoo11.4 km
  • The Imperial Garden of The Palace Museum15.3 km
  • Xidan15.7 km
  • Forbidden City15.9 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 00:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Home Inn Style Beijing Shangdi Qinghe Metro Station

  • Where is Home Inn Style Beijing Shangdi Qinghe Metro Station located?

    Home Inn Style Beijing Shangdi Qinghe Metro Station is located at No.11 Shangdi Chuangye Road in Haidian, 17 km from the centre of Beijing. Yuanming Yuan is the closest landmark to Home Inn Style Beijing Shangdi Qinghe Metro Station.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Home Inn Style Beijing Shangdi Qinghe Metro Station?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 00:00 at Home Inn Style Beijing Shangdi Qinghe Metro Station.

  • Does Home Inn Style Beijing Shangdi Qinghe Metro Station offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Home Inn Style Beijing Shangdi Qinghe Metro Station offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Home Inn Style Beijing Shangdi Qinghe Metro Station from the airport?

    Home Inn Style Beijing Shangdi Qinghe Metro Station is 23.8 km from Beijing Capital.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Home Inn Style Beijing Shangdi Qinghe Metro Station hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Home Inn Style Beijing Shangdi Qinghe Metro Station in Beijing and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Home Inn Style Beijing Shangdi Qinghe Metro Station and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Home Inn Style Beijing Shangdi Qinghe Metro Station.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
Citigo Hotel Beijing Shangdi Branch
7.2 Good (80 reviews)0.24 km₹ 6,806+
2-star hotel
Hanting Hotel Beijing Shangdi
6.1 Good (3 reviews)0.44 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 4,334+
3-star hotel
7% cheaper
Starway Hotel Beijing Shangdi
0.6 km₹ 3,259+
2-star hotel
Xinxing Hotel
0.69 kmWi-Fi₹ 4,410+
2-star hotel
84% cheaper
Brilliant International Serviced Apartments
1.64 km₹ 576+
2-star hotel
78% cheaper
Beijing Glory International Service Apartment (Xi'erqi Metro Station)
1.41 km₹ 767+
2-star hotel
37% cheaper
Beijing Laishunde Hotel
1.54 km₹ 2,205+
2-star hotel
32% cheaper
Jinyuan Express Hotel
1.98 km₹ 2,377+
3-star hotel
Holiday Inn Express Shangdi Beijing By IHG8.6 Excellent (273 reviews)0.76 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Room service₹ 6,137+
5-star hotel
Beijing Taishan Hotel (Qinghe Station-direct to Badaling Great Wall)7.3 Good (66 reviews)1.97 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 5,847+
4-star hotel
Citigo Hotel Beijing Shangdi Branch
7.2 Good (80 reviews)0.24 km₹ 6,806+
2-star hotel
Hanting Hotel Beijing Shangdi
6.1 Good (3 reviews)0.44 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 4,334+

Good to know

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

17.0 km
Beijing Capital
23.8 km