Oasia Hotel Novena, Singapore

4 stars
8.4
Very good
based on 4095 reviews
4,095 reviews
Wed 30/9
-
Thu 1/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This contemporary 4-star hotel is located within a 10-minute walk of Novena MRT Station and offers a lap pool. It also provides a coffee bar, a 24-hour reception and an executive floor.

There are a variety of facilities available to those staying at Oasia Hotel Novena Singapore by Far East Hospitality, such as luggage storage, a safe and meeting facilities. A Wi-Fi connection is also provided.

The rooms at Oasia Hotel Novena Singapore by Far East Hospitality have an iPod docking station, slippers and a mini bar. They are air conditioned and offer blackout curtains, a flat-screen TV and bottled water. They are also fitted with a rain shower, floor-to-ceiling windows and cable/satellite channels.

During their stay at the hotel, guests can dine at Rakuichi, which serves Japanese specialties. Lunch and dinner are available in the hotel's modern café.

Oasia Hotel Novena Singapore by Far East Hospitality is a convenient place to discover nearby Sentosa Island, Marina Bay and Singapore River, as well as everything the local area has to offer. Marina Bay Sands Casino is within a short car ride from the hotel.

8.4
Very good
4095 reviews

Latest deals for Oasia Hotel Novena, Singapore

Wed 30/9
-
Thu 1/10
Deals from
₹ 9,416
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Deluxe room, King room and 23 more Oasia Hotel Novena, Singapore deals.
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Deluxe room, 2 twin beds
No inclusions
King room, 2 twin beds
No inclusions
Double room, 2 twin beds
No inclusions
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Deluxe room, 1 twin bed
No inclusions
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Deluxe room, 2 twin beds
No inclusions
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard Room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Oasia Hotel Novena, Singapore

  • Outdoor pool
  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Coffee shop
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Reviews of Oasia Hotel Novena, Singapore

8.4
Very good
4095 verified ratings
Wonderful
2033
Very good
917
Good
582
Okay
243
Fair
174
Mediocre
71
Poor
75

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's excellent location, with direct access to public transport and nearby shopping centers. The pool and breakfast received positive feedback for quality and variety. Cleanliness and service reviews were mixed, with some guests reporting issues with room cleaning and staff professionalism, while others found the rooms clean and staff friendly. Overall, the location, pool, and breakfast were the highlights for most guests.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Pool9 out of 10
Breakfast8.5 out of 10
Cleanliness5 out of 10
Service5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

10
Wonderful
Anjali, Dec 2018
Pros (+) Despite being away from the busy Orchard Rd with the MRT stop directly linked to the hotel it was super convenient. The executive suites and facilities were lovey and the staff made us feel so special...
Cons (-) no power points in the bathroom for the shavers and hairdryers.
Read more

Location

8 Sinaran Drive, Singapore 307470

What's nearby

  • Orchard Road2.2 km
  • Bugis Street Shopping District2.4 km
  • Bugis Street2.5 km
  • Suntec City3.2 km
  • Singapore Botanic Gardens3.3 km
  • Clarke Quay3.3 km
  • Sir Stamford Raffles Statue3.7 km
  • Merlion3.9 km
  • Singapore City Centre3.9 km
  • Singapore Flyer4 km
  • Marina Bay4 km
  • Marina Bay Sands4.4 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Oasia Hotel Novena, Singapore

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

April
October
₹ 18,384
₹ 17,211
Cheapest month to stay with an average 21% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 20% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Oasia Hotel Novena, Singapore

Which month has the cheapest rates at Oasia Hotel Novena, Singapore?

The cheapest month to stay at Oasia Hotel Novena, Singapore is June, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 14,072. The most expensive month is October at ₹ 21,826 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Oasia Hotel Novena, Singapore?

The cheapest day to book Oasia Hotel Novena, Singapore is Wednesday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 12,285. The most expensive day is Thursday at ₹ 20,212 per night.

How far in advance should you book Oasia Hotel Novena, Singapore?

To get the best price at Oasia Hotel Novena, Singapore, book around 1 week in advance. This could save you approximately 16% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Oasia Hotel Novena, Singapore

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Oasia Hotel Novena, Singapore, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in April and January.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Oasia Hotel Novena, Singapore, plan to stay on a Wednesday or Friday. The most expensive day is usually Thursday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Oasia Hotel Novena, Singapore was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was ₹ 13,412, while the most expensive was ₹ 17,901.
  • How long should you stay at Oasia Hotel Novena, Singapore? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 5 days.

FAQs when booking at Oasia Hotel Novena, Singapore

  • Where is Oasia Hotel Novena, Singapore located?

    Oasia Hotel Novena, Singapore is located at 8 Sinaran Drive in Novena, 1.8 km from the centre of Singapore. Orchard Road is the closest landmark to Oasia Hotel Novena, Singapore.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Oasia Hotel Novena, Singapore?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Oasia Hotel Novena, Singapore.

  • Does Oasia Hotel Novena, Singapore offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Oasia Hotel Novena, Singapore offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Oasia Hotel Novena, Singapore from the airport?

    Oasia Hotel Novena, Singapore is 10.9 km from Singapore Seletar. Oasia Hotel Novena, Singapore is 16.6 km from Singapore Changi.

  • Does Oasia Hotel Novena, Singapore have a pool?

    Yes, Oasia Hotel Novena, Singapore has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Oasia Hotel Novena, Singapore hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Oasia Hotel Novena, Singapore in Singapore and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Oasia Hotel Novena, Singapore and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Oasia Hotel Novena, Singapore.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
Courtyard by Marriott Singapore Novena8.4 Excellent (396 reviews)0.21 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 22,483+
4-star hotel
20% cheaper
Zen Rooms Novena
6.5 Good (52 reviews)0.54 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 11,201+
4-star hotel
31% cheaperHotel Royal7.8 Good (3,951 reviews)0.54 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 9,669+
3-star hotel
11% cheaperibis Singapore Novena7.6 Good (1,454 reviews)0.66 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi₹ 12,349+
2-star hotel
63% cheaperHotel 81 Balestier7 Good (634 reviews)0.9 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV₹ 5,170+
2-star hotel
62% cheaperFragrance Hotel - Rose8.2 Excellent (1,448 reviews)0.88 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV₹ 5,361+
2-star hotel
61% cheaperHotel 81 Fuji7.3 Good (824 reviews)0.88 kmWi-Fi, Business centre, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 5,385+
2-star hotel
61% cheaperValue Hotel Nice7.5 Good (1,274 reviews)0.88 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV₹ 5,477+
5-star hotel
One Farrer Hotel9 Excellent (5,465 reviews)1.35 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 15,155+
4-star hotel
Aloft Singapore Novena
8.8 Excellent (595 reviews)0.77 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 15,829+
4-star hotel
Holiday Inn Singapore Little India By IHG8.6 Excellent (3,009 reviews)1.43 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 16,248+
4-star hotel
Courtyard by Marriott Singapore Novena8.4 Excellent (396 reviews)0.21 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 22,483+

Good to know

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

1.8 km
Singapore Seletar
10.9 km