San Juan Marriott Resort & Stellaris Casino

4 stars
8.6
Very good
based on 1213 reviews
1,213 reviews
Sun 1/11
-
Mon 2/11
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Featuring a pool and a Jacuzzi, as well as a a range of premium leisure amenities, including a waterslide and a tennis court, San Juan Marriott Resort & Stellaris Casino has something for everyone just a short drive from Old San Juan. It is also within walking distance of San Juan's well-known attractions.

There are a variety of amenities on offer to those staying at the resort, such as a beauty centre, a coffee bar and a sauna. Multilingual staff are available assist with reservations or dining recommendations, and an express check-in/check-out facility is provided for guest convenience.

The elegant rooms are air conditioned and offer an iPod docking station, a flat-screen TV and a refrigerator. They are all soundproofed and include a seating area, a bathtub and a private bathroom.

Following a day of walking or exploring the area with San Juan Marriott Resort & Stellaris Casino's bicycle rental service, guests are welcome to relax with a drink in the licensed bar. Room service is also offered at certain times.

Local sites close to the resort include the Contemporary Art Museum and Condado Lagoon. Ocean Park Beach and Castillo San Cristobal are a 10-minute drive away.

8.6
Very good
1213 reviews

Latest deals for San Juan Marriott Resort & Stellaris Casino

Sun 1/11
-
Mon 2/11
Deals from
₹ 27,177
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for King room, Double room and 38 more San Juan Marriott Resort & Stellaris Casino deals.
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 27,177
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
₹ 29,936
nightly with fees
Executive room, bed type unknown
₹ 114,245
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 28,364
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
₹ 31,225
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 39,898
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 king bed
₹ 29,720
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 29,720
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
₹ 31,828
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
₹ 34,223
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 34,531
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
₹ 38,115
nightly with fees
Executive room, 1 king bed
₹ 73,948
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 34,531
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
₹ 37,219
nightly with fees
Executive room, 1 king bed
₹ 71,034
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 34,531
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
₹ 38,115
nightly with fees
Executive room, bed type unknown
₹ 91,059
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 34,531
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
₹ 40,244
nightly with fees
Executive room, 1 king bed
₹ 76,314
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 34,531
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
₹ 36,323
nightly with fees
Executive room, bed type unknown
₹ 69,358
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 34,531
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
₹ 38,414
nightly with fees
Executive room, bed type unknown
₹ 82,164
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
₹ 34,854
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 41,993
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
₹ 49,950
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 42,483
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 43,857
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
₹ 45,525
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
₹ 52,412
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 52,925
nightly with fees
Executive room, bed type unknown
₹ 63,459
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
₹ 63,430
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
₹ 63,657
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at San Juan Marriott Resort & Stellaris Casino

  • Private beach
  • Snorkelling
  • Outdoor pool
  • Water slide
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Bicycle hire
  • Outdoor tennis

Reviews of San Juan Marriott Resort & Stellaris Casino

8.6
Very good
1213 verified ratings
Wonderful
720
Very good
177
Good
106
Okay
68
Fair
48
Mediocre
29
Poor
65

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

10
Wonderful
Juan, Apr 2022
Staff is helpful and responsive. Sometimes short-staffed, but always make it right. The place itself is great with amazing views.
4.0
Mediocre
Humberto, Mar 2021
Pros (+) Lovation
Cons (-) Ghetto crowd. Overpriced for value. Breakfast lousy.
10
Wonderful
Anonymous, Feb 2021
Pros (+) The view was amazing
Cons (-) Bigger rooms
10
Wonderful
Edgar, Jul 2020
Pros (+) Perfect room and view
10
Wonderful
Paula, Sept 2019
Pros (+) Always the location room and service nothing
9.7
Wonderful
Matthew, May 2017
Pros (+) Great staff and great accommodations! We only ate once at this hotel but it was very pricey but the food was above average. Hotel is in a great location and is within walking distance of many restaurants and other attractions. I would visit again!
Cons (-) Obviously pricing of hotel restaurants is going to be pricey but it was pretty steep. I wish they offered something along the lines of a free continental breakfast. Other than this I cannot complain!
10
Wonderful
Anonymous, Apr 2017
Pros (+) Great pool for toddlers! Awesome restaurants and service. For lunch La Isla restaurant kebobs are highly recommended. Our room had a ocean view that ir worth the extra money.
Cons (-) Beach is great but watch out for little kids cause waves are unpredictable and can get very strong from one second to another. I suggest keep them at the shore.
8.0
Very good
Anonymous, Nov 2016
Pros (+) EMPLOYEES VERY NICE WORK VERY HARD TO PLEASE YOU
Cons (-) LOBBY MUSIC VERY LOUD I USED EAR PLUGS

Location

1309 Ashford Avenue, San Juan 00907

What's nearby

  • Museo de Arte Contemporaneo de Puerto Rico0.8 km
  • Condado Beach1.1 km
  • Centro Europa1.1 km
  • Fort San Jeronimo1.6 km
  • San Juan Bay Marina1.9 km
  • Parque Central de San Juan1.9 km
  • Ocean Park1.9 km
  • Parque del Tercer Milenio2.4 km
  • Luis Muñoz Rivera Park2.5 km
  • National Guard Museum3.5 km
  • The Capitol of Puerto Rico3.9 km
  • Castillo de San Cristobal4.5 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 16:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

San Juan Marriott Resort & Stellaris Casino

Which month has the cheapest rates at San Juan Marriott Resort & Stellaris Casino?

The cheapest month to stay at San Juan Marriott Resort & Stellaris Casino is October, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 39,023. The most expensive month is February at ₹ 68,932 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book San Juan Marriott Resort & Stellaris Casino?

The cheapest day to book San Juan Marriott Resort & Stellaris Casino is Sunday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 43,938. The most expensive day is Thursday at ₹ 58,769 per night.

How far in advance should you book San Juan Marriott Resort & Stellaris Casino?

To get the best price at San Juan Marriott Resort & Stellaris Casino, book around 12 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 16% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at San Juan Marriott Resort & Stellaris Casino

  • How long should you stay at San Juan Marriott Resort & Stellaris Casino? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 5 days.

FAQs when booking at San Juan Marriott Resort & Stellaris Casino

  • Where is San Juan Marriott Resort & Stellaris Casino located?

    San Juan Marriott Resort & Stellaris Casino is located at 1309 Ashford Avenue in Santurce, 4.1 km from the centre of San Juan. Museo de Arte Contemporaneo de Puerto Rico is the closest landmark to San Juan Marriott Resort & Stellaris Casino.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at San Juan Marriott Resort & Stellaris Casino?

    Check-in time is 16:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at San Juan Marriott Resort & Stellaris Casino.

  • Does San Juan Marriott Resort & Stellaris Casino offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, San Juan Marriott Resort & Stellaris Casino offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is San Juan Marriott Resort & Stellaris Casino from the airport?

    San Juan Marriott Resort & Stellaris Casino is 2.8 km from San Juan Isla Grande. San Juan Marriott Resort & Stellaris Casino is 7.4 km from San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl.

  • Does San Juan Marriott Resort & Stellaris Casino have a pool?

    Yes, San Juan Marriott Resort & Stellaris Casino has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great San Juan Marriott Resort & Stellaris Casino hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at San Juan Marriott Resort & Stellaris Casino in San Juan and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at San Juan Marriott Resort & Stellaris Casino and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for San Juan Marriott Resort & Stellaris Casino.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Holiday rental
64% cheaper
Ashford Imperial
6.4 Good (6 reviews)0.06 kmAir-conditioned, Laundry facilities, linens₹ 13,958+
Holiday rental
61% cheaper
Open Concept Great Ocean View
0.08 kmAir-conditioned, Coffee machine, Clothes dryer₹ 15,192+
Holiday rental
43% cheaper
Condado Modern-Cozy 2-Bedroom City & Sea Getaway
5.5 Okay (1 review)0.1 kmKitchen, Outdoor dining area, air-conditioned₹ 22,090+
Holiday rental
14% cheaper
Condado Modern Haven, 3-Bedroom Beach Escape
9 Excellent (1 review)0.1 kmKitchen, Balcony, Outdoor dining area₹ 33,422+
2-star hotel
81% cheaperCasa del Caribe Inn6.5 Good (789 reviews)0.1 kmSnorkelling, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 7,462+
Holiday rental
77% cheaper
Cozy 1-bedroom apartment in beautiful San Juan with AC
0.21 kmWi-Fi, air-conditioned, linens₹ 8,825+
Holiday rental
77% cheaper
Casa Condado Hotel & Residences Ground Floor Studio
8.5 Excellent (6 reviews)0.27 kmAdults only, terrace/patio, air-conditioned₹ 8,831+
Holiday rental
76% cheaper
Getaway awaits in San Juan
8 Excellent (1 review)0.2 kmAdults only, City view, Kitchen₹ 9,305+
Holiday rental
30% cheaper
Ocean View Ashford Suite Condado Sanjuan W/Parking
10 Excellent (1 review)0.15 kmAdults only, air-conditioned, Coffee machine₹ 27,457+
Holiday rental
55% cheaper
Endless Summer City Suite - Stylish Stay in Prime Location
10 Excellent (9 reviews)0.16 kmBeachfront, air-conditioned, Coffee machine₹ 17,471+
Holiday rental
55% cheaper
Modern Condo in Condado - Walk to Beaches, Restaurants & Nightlife
10 Excellent (1 review)0.19 kmAir-conditioned, Coffee machine, linens₹ 17,384+
Holiday rental
61% cheaper
Urban Bliss Flat | Stylish 1-Bed in Best Location
10 Excellent (1 review)0.23 kmPool, wifi, air-conditioned₹ 15,373+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.0
4.1 km
San Juan Isla Grande
2.8 km