Hilton Garden Inn Mumbai International Airport

4 stars
8.5
Very good
based on 290 reviews
290 reviews
Fri 31/7
-
Sat 1/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
₹ 6,624
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
King room, bed type unknown
₹ 6,624
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 10,354
King room, bed type unknown
₹ 6,768
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Nestled only two kilometers away from the Mumbai International Airport, Hilton Garden Inn creates a positively appealing environment, promising exceptional stays for business and leisure travelers alike. Featuring generous rooms and a commitment to personalized, brighthearted hospitality, the hotel seamlessly blends relaxation, comfort and productivity. Our brilliantly designed amenities and elevated extras reflect the idea of thoughtful and bright experiences - one stay at a time.
8.5
Very good
290 reviews

Latest deals for Hilton Garden Inn Mumbai International Airport

Fri 31/7
-
Sat 1/8
King room, bed type unknown
₹ 6,624
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 10,354
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
₹ 6,768
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 12,236
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 6,768
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 2 twin beds
₹ 13,542
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 6,768
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 1 king bed
₹ 11,630
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
₹ 7,139
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
₹ 7,320
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
₹ 7,815
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 20,218
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
₹ 8,545
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
₹ 9,062
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 9,223
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
₹ 10,038
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
₹ 10,760
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Hilton Garden Inn Mumbai International Airport

  • Adults only
  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Valet parking
  • Free parking
  • Business centre

Services and conveniences

  • Business centre
  • Car hire
  • Wake-up service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Key access
  • Key card access
  • Bottle of water
  • 24-hour front desk

Accessibility and suitability

  • Disabled access
  • Adults only
  • Lift
  • Accessible by lift
  • Accessible parking
  • Hypoallergenic pillow
  • No smoking
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Upper floors accessible by lift
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Minibar
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Kettle
  • Refrigerator
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation

General

  • Seating area
  • Slippers
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Soundproofing
  • Landmark view
  • Lockers
  • Telephone
  • City view
  • Privacy curtain

Basics

  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Dustbins
  • Conditioner

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Bidet
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Toothbrush
  • Private bathroom
  • Walk-in shower

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Trouser press

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • 24-hour security

Parking and transportation

  • EV charging station
  • Free parking
  • Valet parking
  • Private parking

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Laptop safe
  • Desk

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Kids meals
  • Child-safety socket covers

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Wardrobe or closet

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio

Fitness

  • Fitness centre

Pool

  • Outdoor pool

Reviews of Hilton Garden Inn Mumbai International Airport

8.5
Very good
290 verified ratings
Wonderful
175
Very good
55
Good
28
Okay
4
Fair
11
Mediocre
6
Poor
11

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Most guests highlighted the excellent service and friendly staff, with many also appreciating the cleanliness of the hotel and rooms. Breakfast received frequent positive mentions for its variety and taste, and several guests liked the convenient location. However, a few reviews noted issues with room size and some facilities, but overall, the positive aspects of service, cleanliness, and breakfast stood out in the feedback.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Service9.5 out of 10
Cleanliness9 out of 10
Breakfast8.5 out of 10
Location8 out of 10
Room Size3.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Sahar Road, Andheri East, Mumbai 400 099

What's nearby

  • University of Mumbai3.7 km
  • Lokmanya Tilak Terminus4.7 km
  • Indian Institute of Technology Bombay6.1 km
  • St. Michael's Church7.2 km
  • Mahim Fort7.3 km
  • Shivaji Park8.9 km
  • Nehru Science Centre13.4 km
  • Haji Ali Dargah14.6 km
  • Antilia16 km
  • Chor Bazaar16.3 km
  • Elephanta Caves17.2 km
  • Mahatma Jyotiba Phule Mandai17.6 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Hilton Garden Inn Mumbai International Airport

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

May
November
₹ 8,534
₹ 7,818
Cheapest month to stay with an average 28% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 85% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

When to book a room at Hilton Garden Inn Mumbai International Airport

Price per night. Prices are not fixed and may vary with time.
Average nightly price per month
Average nightly price

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Hilton Garden Inn Mumbai International Airport

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Hilton Garden Inn Mumbai International Airport, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in May and March.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Hilton Garden Inn Mumbai International Airport, plan to stay on a Saturday or Sunday. The most expensive day is usually Thursday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Hilton Garden Inn Mumbai International Airport was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was ₹ 7,170, while the most expensive was ₹ 9,224.
  • How long should you stay at Hilton Garden Inn Mumbai International Airport? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 2 days.

FAQs when booking at Hilton Garden Inn Mumbai International Airport

  • Where is Hilton Garden Inn Mumbai International Airport located?

    Hilton Garden Inn Mumbai International Airport is located at Sahar Road, Andheri East in Andheri East, 16.9 km from the centre of Mumbai. University of Mumbai is the closest landmark to Hilton Garden Inn Mumbai International Airport.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Hilton Garden Inn Mumbai International Airport?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Hilton Garden Inn Mumbai International Airport.

  • Does Hilton Garden Inn Mumbai International Airport offer free parking?

    Yes, Hilton Garden Inn Mumbai International Airport offers free parking.

  • How far is Hilton Garden Inn Mumbai International Airport from the airport?

    Hilton Garden Inn Mumbai International Airport is 1.6 km from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl. Hilton Garden Inn Mumbai International Airport is 26.2 km from Navi Mumbai Intl.

  • Does Hilton Garden Inn Mumbai International Airport have a pool?

    Yes, Hilton Garden Inn Mumbai International Airport has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Hilton Garden Inn Mumbai International Airport hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Hilton Garden Inn Mumbai International Airport in Mumbai and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Hilton Garden Inn Mumbai International Airport and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Hilton Garden Inn Mumbai International Airport.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

5-star hotel
Aurika Mumbai International Airport8.5 Excellent (667 reviews)0.04 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 6,777+
3-star hotel
47% cheaperHotel Le Grande - Mumbai International Airport6.6 Good (261 reviews)0.18 kmAdults only, Restaurant, Room service₹ 3,577+
3-star hotel
45% cheaper
Apex Beacon Hotel, Mumbai
5.4 Okay (35 reviews)0.19 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 3,718+
1-star hotel
46% cheaper
Regal Residency
0.26 km₹ 3,674+
3-star hotel
83% cheaper
Hotel M R Stay
4 Okay (3 reviews)0.38 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking₹ 1,161+
1-star hotel
81% cheaper
Astropod
7.5 Good (173 reviews)0.9 km₹ 1,257+
3-star hotel
79% cheaper
Hotel Regal Inn Andheri - Nearest Mumbai Airport T1
6.1 Good (136 reviews)0.32 kmFlat-screen TV₹ 1,451+
3-star hotel
77% cheaper
Hotel Rr Residency
5.5 Okay (1 review)0.91 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking₹ 1,547+
4-star hotel
24% cheaperHotel Suba International8.8 Excellent (1,388 reviews)0.36 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Room service₹ 5,114+
5-star hotel
Hilton Mumbai International Airport8.7 Excellent (2,303 reviews)0.84 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 9,669+
5-star hotel
Hyatt Regency Mumbai8.7 Excellent (1,005 reviews)0.93 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 14,115+
5-star hotel
Aurika Mumbai International Airport8.5 Excellent (667 reviews)0.04 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 6,777+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.3
16.9 km
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
1.6 km