Hotel Ridley International

4 stars
6.4
Okay
based on 103 reviews
103 reviews
Wed 5/8
-
Thu 6/8
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Located in Digha, 700 metres from New Digha Sea Beach, Hotel Ridley International provides accommodation with a garden, free private parking, a shared lounge and a terrace. Each accommodation at the 4-star hotel has city views, and guests can enjoy access to a bar and to water sports facilities. The accommodation features a 24-hour front desk, airport transfers, room service and free WiFi. The hotel will provide guests with air-conditioned rooms with a desk, a safety deposit box, a flat-screen TV, a balcony and a private bathroom with a shower. Guest rooms include a wardrobe. A buffet, à la carte or continental breakfast is available at the property. At Hotel Ridley International you will find a restaurant serving American, Cantonese and Chinese cuisine. A vegetarian option can also be requested. The area is popular for cycling, and car hire is available at the accommodation.
6.4
Okay
103 reviews

Latest deals for Hotel Ridley International

Wed 5/8
-
Thu 6/8
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Classic room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
King room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Deluxe room, 1 king bed
No inclusions
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Hotel Ridley International

  • Indoor pool
  • Beachfront
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Free parking
  • Business centre
  • Flat-screen TV

General

  • Family rooms
  • Garden view
  • Inner courtyard view
  • Landmark view
  • Lockers
  • Pool view
  • Storage available
  • Quiet street view
  • Beachfront
  • Seating area
  • Slippers
  • Sofa
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Soundproofing
  • Telephone
  • Tile/marble floor
  • City view

Services and conveniences

  • Business centre
  • Car hire
  • Wake-up service
  • Concierge service
  • Entertainment staff
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Mini-market on site
  • Public transport tickets
  • Room service
  • Tour desk
  • Key access
  • Foot massage
  • Express check-out
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Safety deposit box
  • Bottle of water

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Packed lunches
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Minibar
  • Snack bar
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Refrigerator
  • Dining area
  • Dining table

Basics

  • Internet
  • Fan
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Shampoo
  • Body soap
  • Towels/sheets (extra fee)
  • Dustbins

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Designated smoking area
  • Private entrance
  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Disabled access
  • Lift
  • Accessible by lift
  • Accessible parking
  • Upper floors accessible by lift
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs

Family friendly

  • Babysitting or child care
  • Child pool
  • Kids meals
  • Kid-friendly buffet
  • Pushchairs
  • Indoor play area
  • Kids' club
  • Kids' outdoor play equipment
  • Baby safety gates

Things to do

  • Cycling
  • Evening entertainment
  • Horse riding
  • Karaoke
  • Water park
  • Water sport facilities (on site)
  • Night club
  • Hiking

Outdoor

  • Outdoor furniture
  • Picnic area
  • Garden
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs
  • Grill
  • Balcony

Bathroom

  • Open-air bath
  • Public bath
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower
  • Toilet
  • Toothbrush

Pool and spa

  • Spa
  • Indoor pool
  • Pool towels
  • Pool with a view
  • Massage

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Free parking
  • Private parking
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)
  • EV charging station

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service
  • Trouser press
  • Drying rack for clothing

Bedroom

  • Feather pillow
  • Socket near the bed
  • Sofa bed
  • Cleaning products
  • Wardrobe or closet

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • 24-hour security
  • First-aid kit

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • TV

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Reviews of Hotel Ridley International

6.4
Okay
103 verified ratings
Wonderful
39
Very good
15
Good
10
Okay
5
Fair
9
Mediocre
3
Poor
22
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Sea Beach Road, Digha 721 463

What's nearby

  • Digha Beach3.8 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 11:30, check out anytime before 10:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Hotel Ridley International

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

January
December
₹ 2,527
₹ 2,639
Cheapest month to stay with an average 56% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 47% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

When to book a room at Hotel Ridley International

Price per night. Prices are not fixed and may vary with time.
Average nightly price per month
Average nightly price

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Hotel Ridley International

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Hotel Ridley International, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in January and September.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Hotel Ridley International, plan to stay on a Saturday or Tuesday. The most expensive day is usually Monday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Hotel Ridley International was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was ₹ 2,277, while the most expensive was ₹ 3,432.
  • How long should you stay at Hotel Ridley International? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 1 day.

FAQs when booking at Hotel Ridley International

  • Where is Hotel Ridley International located?

    Hotel Ridley International is located at Sea Beach Road, 0.8 km from the centre of Digha. Digha Beach is the closest landmark to Hotel Ridley International.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Hotel Ridley International?

    Check-in time is 11:30 and check-out time is 10:00 at Hotel Ridley International.

  • Does Hotel Ridley International offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Hotel Ridley International offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Hotel Ridley International offer free parking?

    Yes, Hotel Ridley International offers free parking.

  • How far is Hotel Ridley International from the airport?

    Hotel Ridley International is 150.6 km from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra.

  • Does Hotel Ridley International have a pool?

    Yes, Hotel Ridley International has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Hotel Ridley International hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Hotel Ridley International in Digha and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Hotel Ridley International and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Hotel Ridley International.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
The Monalisa Inn Digha
0.05 km₹ 3,829+
1-star hotel
15% cheaper
Hotel Marine Blue
0.09 km₹ 1,628+
4-star hotel
Marine Park Digha
7.1 Good (7 reviews)0.09 km₹ 3,446+
3-star hotel
Hotel Marine View
6.6 Good (9 reviews)0.12 km₹ 3,350+
3-star hotel
65% cheaperGoroomgo Sun Shine Digha2.8 Mediocre (1 review)0.26 km₹ 670+
3-star hotel
55% cheaperRoxy Hotel - Near New Digha Beach10 Excellent (3 reviews)0.31 km₹ 862+
1-star hotel
50% cheaper
Hotel Bandhan Inn
0.29 km₹ 958+
1-star hotel
40% cheaperHotel Prasant0.19 km₹ 1,149+
3-star hotel
55% cheaperRoxy Hotel - Near New Digha Beach10 Excellent (3 reviews)0.31 km₹ 862+
2-star hotel
Krishna Cottage
9.5 Excellent (2 reviews)0.32 kmFree toiletries₹ 2,106+
3-star hotel
Goroomgo Thikana Guest House Digha9.1 Excellent (24 reviews)0.33 kmWi-Fi₹ 3,638+
4-star hotel
Goroomgo Aviani Digha
8.9 Excellent (31 reviews)0.3 km₹ 2,106+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

6.8
0.8 km