Browse Origins:
Browse Destinations:

Find Flight Deals from Chennai to Los Angeles (MAA - LAX)

Dates flexible? Here are the best fares found in the past 48 hours...

Book cheap flights from Chennai to Los Angeles

(Round-trip)
Depart: Fri 7 Aug 2015 Return: Thu 27 Aug 2015 Trip spans 21 days
64,881
Select
Saudia
Saudia
MAA
16:25
LAX
18:30
26h 05m
1 stop
LAX
11:00
MAA
18:05
31h 05m
2 stops
Depart: Wed 29 Jul 2015 Return: Thu 30 Jul 2015 Trip spans 2 days
69,803
Select
Saudia
Saudia
MAA
05:20
LAX
18:30
37h 10m
2 stops
LAX
11:00
MAA
18:05
31h 05m
2 stops
Depart: Wed 1 Jul 2015 Return: Thu 16 Jul 2015 Trip spans 16 days
76,515
Select
Thai Airways
Thai Airways
MAA
20:55
LAX
02:05
29h 10m
2 stops
LAX
21:25
MAA
07:10
33h 45m
2 stops
Depart: Thu 29 Oct 2015 Return: Tue 3 Nov 2015 Trip spans 6 days
78,113
Select
Etihad Airways
Etihad Airways
MAA
18:00
LAX
22:55
28h 55m
1 stop
LAX
04:10
MAA
09:15
29h 05m
2 stops
Depart: Sun 7 Jun 2015 Return: Sun 26 Jul 2015 Trip spans 50 days
78,944
Select
Thai Airways
Thai Airways
MAA
20:55
LAX
02:05
53h 10m
2 stops
LAX
21:25
MAA
07:10
33h 45m
2 stops
Depart: Tue 2 Jun 2015 Return: Sun 7 Jun 2015 Trip spans 6 days
79,136
Select
KLM Royal Dutch
KLM Royal Dutch
MAA
01:00
LAX
23:10
46h 10m
2 stops
LAX
09:45
MAA
04:40
42h 55m
2 stops
Depart: Mon 8 Jun 2015 Return: Mon 27 Jul 2015 Trip spans 50 days
79,264
Select
British Airways
British Airways
MAA
01:31
LAX
01:40
24h 09m
1 stop
LAX
07:15
MAA
11:00
27h 45m
2 stops
Depart: Tue 10 Nov 2015 Return: Tue 24 Nov 2015 Trip spans 15 days
80,734
Select
Etihad Airways
Etihad Airways
MAA
17:00
LAX
21:55
28h 55m
1 stop
LAX
10:55
MAA
09:15
22h 20m
1 stop
Depart: Tue 6 Oct 2015 Return: Wed 11 Nov 2015 Trip spans 37 days
81,117
Select
Etihad Airways
Etihad Airways
MAA
18:00
LAX
23:10
29h 10m
1 stop
LAX
19:40
MAA
09:15
37h 35m
2 stops
Depart: Tue 16 Jun 2015 Return: Tue 11 Aug 2015 Trip spans 57 days
82,971
Select
Etihad Airways
Etihad Airways
MAA
18:00
LAX
01:02
31h 02m
2 stops
LAX
20:59
MAA
04:40
31h 41m
2 stops
Depart: Tue 23 Jun 2015 Return: Tue 11 Aug 2015 Trip spans 50 days
82,971
Select
Etihad Airways
Etihad Airways
MAA
18:00
LAX
01:02
31h 02m
2 stops
LAX
20:59
MAA
04:40
31h 41m
2 stops
Depart: Mon 14 Sep 2015 Return: Fri 13 Nov 2015 Trip spans 61 days
83,099
Select
Etihad Airways
Etihad Airways
MAA
18:00
LAX
23:10
29h 10m
1 stop
LAX
19:40
MAA
02:35
30h 55m
2 stops
Depart: Fri 5 Jun 2015 Return: Tue 16 Jun 2015 Trip spans 12 days
84,441
Select
Etihad Airways
Etihad Airways
MAA
01:00
LAX
09:21
32h 21m
2 stops
LAX
20:59
MAA
04:40
31h 41m
2 stops
Depart: Tue 14 Jul 2015 Return: Fri 17 Jul 2015 Trip spans 4 days
85,912
Select
Etihad Airways
Etihad Airways
MAA
18:00
LAX
00:28
30h 28m
2 stops
LAX
12:55
MAA
04:40
39h 45m
1 stop
Depart: Thu 2 Jul 2015 Return: Fri 17 Jul 2015 Trip spans 16 days
85,975
Select
Etihad Airways
Etihad Airways
MAA
18:00
LAX
01:02
31h 02m
2 stops
LAX
12:55
MAA
11:20
22h 25m
1 stop
Depart: Mon 1 Jun 2015 Return: Sun 7 Jun 2015 Trip spans 7 days
86,103
Select
Air Canada
Air Canada
MAA
21:50
LAX
03:33
29h 43m
2 stops
LAX
18:10
MAA
07:20
37h 10m
2 stops
Depart: Thu 11 Jun 2015 Return: Sun 12 Jul 2015 Trip spans 32 days
86,998
Select
Etihad Airways
Etihad Airways
MAA
18:00
LAX
23:10
29h 10m
1 stop
LAX
21:02
MAA
11:20
38h 18m
2 stops
Depart: Thu 4 Jun 2015 Return: Wed 29 Jul 2015 Trip spans 56 days
87,126
Select
Etihad Airways
Etihad Airways
MAA
18:00
LAX
01:02
31h 02m
2 stops
LAX
20:59
MAA
04:40
31h 41m
2 stops
Depart: Mon 13 Jul 2015 Return: Tue 28 Jul 2015 Trip spans 16 days
91,601
Select
Qatar Airways
Qatar Airways
MAA
00:10
LAX
04:24
28h 14m
2 stops
LAX
02:45
MAA
10:25
31h 40m
2 stops
Depart: Sat 6 Jun 2015 Return: Mon 29 Jun 2015 Trip spans 24 days
94,030
Select
Cathay Pacific
Cathay Pacific
MAA
21:40
LAX
19:45
22h 05m
1 stop
LAX
21:00
MAA
07:40
34h 40m
1 stop
Airports
Origin

Chennai
₹ 64,881
Destination

Los Angeles
₹ 64,881