Canary Islands Resort & Spa

5 stars
8.7
Very good
based on 242 reviews
242 reviews
Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

A full-service spa, an outdoor pool and a restaurant are available at this hotel. Free continental breakfast, free WiFi in public areas and free valet parking are also provided. Additionally, a fitness centre, a bar/lounge and a poolside bar are on-site. Housekeeping is available on request. Canary Islands Resort & Spa offers 26 air-conditioned accommodations with minibars and coffee/tea makers. Beds feature premium bedding. 43-inch Smart televisions come with cable channels. Bathrooms include a shower, bathrobes, slippers and complimentary toiletries. This Paud hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access, with a speed of 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices). An iron/ironing board, change of towels and change of bedsheets can be requested. Housekeeping is provided on request. An outdoor pool and a children's pool are on site. Other recreational amenities include a fitness centre. The recreational activities listed below are available either on-site or nearby; fees may apply.
8.7
Very good
242 reviews

Latest deals for Canary Islands Resort & Spa

Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
Deals from
₹ 32,632
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for King room and 0 more Canary Islands Resort & Spa deals.
King room, bed type unknown
₹ 32,632
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Canary Islands Resort & Spa

  • Water sport facilities (on site)
  • Outdoor pool
  • Infinity pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine

Reviews of Canary Islands Resort & Spa

8.7
Very good
242 verified ratings
Wonderful
148
Very good
49
Good
14
Okay
12
Fair
8
Mediocre
6
Poor
5
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Mazgaon Road, Lonavala 410 401

What's nearby

  • Lion Point12.4 km
  • Lonavala Lake16.5 km
  • Ryewood Park18.2 km
  • Lohgad Fort18.3 km
  • Visapur Fort20.3 km
  • Celebrity Wax Museum20.5 km
  • Bhaja Caves20.7 km
  • Tungarli Lake21.2 km
  • Monkey Hill Halt21.5 km
  • Ekvira24.5 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 11:30

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Canary Islands Resort & Spa

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

August
December
₹ 21,593
₹ 22,193
Cheapest month to stay with an average 28% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 16% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Canary Islands Resort & Spa

What is the cheapest day to book Canary Islands Resort & Spa?

The cheapest day to book Canary Islands Resort & Spa is Monday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 15,849. The most expensive day is Saturday at ₹ 33,922 per night.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Canary Islands Resort & Spa

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Canary Islands Resort & Spa, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in August and January.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Canary Islands Resort & Spa, plan to stay on a Monday or Tuesday. The most expensive day is usually Saturday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Canary Islands Resort & Spa was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was ₹ 19,625, while the most expensive was ₹ 20,067.
  • How long should you stay at Canary Islands Resort & Spa? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 1 day.

FAQs when booking at Canary Islands Resort & Spa

  • Where is Canary Islands Resort & Spa located?

    Canary Islands Resort & Spa is located at Mazgaon Road, 18.7 km from the centre of Lonavala. Lion Point is the closest landmark to Canary Islands Resort & Spa.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Canary Islands Resort & Spa?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 11:30 at Canary Islands Resort & Spa.

  • Does Canary Islands Resort & Spa offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Canary Islands Resort & Spa offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Canary Islands Resort & Spa offer free parking?

    Yes, Canary Islands Resort & Spa offers free parking.

  • How far is Canary Islands Resort & Spa from the airport?

    Canary Islands Resort & Spa is 52.7 km from Navi Mumbai Intl. Canary Islands Resort & Spa is 59.5 km from Pune Lohegaon.

  • Does Canary Islands Resort & Spa have a pool?

    Yes, Canary Islands Resort & Spa has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Canary Islands Resort & Spa hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Canary Islands Resort & Spa in Lonavala and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Canary Islands Resort & Spa and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Canary Islands Resort & Spa.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

2-star hotel
93% cheaper
Canary Forest Camping
1.35 kmParking₹ 1,138+
2-star hotel
93% cheaper
Canary Forest Camping
1.35 kmParking₹ 1,138+
2-star hotel
93% cheaper
Canary Forest Camping
1.35 kmParking₹ 1,138+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.1
18.7 km
Navi Mumbai Intl
52.7 km